Search

Products

Arrullio Ltd
PO Box 10183
Nottingham
NG11 1DA
Amyris Oil

Amyris Oil

Amyris balsamifera, a smoky fragranced essential Oil, known as Amyris Oi


£3.18 (inc. vat)

Amyris Oil, or Amyris balsamifera is a wonderfully fragrant essential oil that carries.a sweet, woody, smoky scent with an underlying hint of vanilla.

It is known as an antiseptic and also calming oil, reducing stress, anxiety and tension, and promotes a peaceful state. Some have attributed it as an aphrodisiac in small quanitites and it is widely regarded for its anti ageing skincare properties (when used in accordance with safety guidelines). Amyris Oil is also an excellent fixative used in the production of natural perfumes, and goes particularly well with sandalwood.

Aroma
Sweet, Woody and Smoky, with a hint of Vanilla
Botanical Name
Amyris balsamifera
Name
Amyris Oil
Safety Information
Non Toxic. No special requirements, but as with all essential oils please follow the safety guidelines
Usage and Benefits
Used for Fragrance, and known for its antiseptic and calming properties.

Cart

 

No products

Shipping £0.00
Total £0.00

Check out

Payments Secured by Sagepay